CRWP Staff and Board of Directors

The Cannon River Watershed Partnership is governed by a Board of Directors and has staff who carry out our work in the watershed.  Our phone numbers and emails are displayed below.

Our address is 400 Washington St., Northfield, MN 55057 in the Nasby Building on the corner of Washington and 4th Streets.  Our entrance is through the brown door on the 4th Street side of the building.  Our main phone number is (507) 786-3913 or you can reach certain individual staff members at the email addresses below.

STAFF 

KristiHeadshot1

 

Kristi Pursell
Interim Executive Director
(507) 786-3913 – kristi@crwp.net

 

 

Sheila Craig

 

Sheila Craig

Community Wastewater Facilitator
(507) 765-2605 – scraig@co.fillmore.mn.us

 

 

AlanHeadshot1

Alan Kraus
Conservation Program Manager
(507) 786-3913 – alan@crwp.net

 

 

Lee

 

Lee Thompson

Agriculture Program Consultant
(651) 808-5994 – lee@crwp.net

 

GeneKuntz

 

Gene Kuntz

Agriculture Program Consultant
(507) 491-6536 – grk53dr@bevcomm.net

 

 

Board of Directors (as of May 2017)

The Cannon River Watershed Partnership is governed by a 25 member Board of Directors. Twelve are elected officials – six county commissioners and six Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisors from the six counties of the watershed. Thirteen are citizen members who are elected each year at our annual meeting in March.

The Board meets six times a year – January, March, May, July, September and November typically on the 2nd Monday of each month at 7 PM.  Dates, times and locations are listed in the calendar of events.

Officers

Jeff Beckman – Chair
Amber Brossard – Vice Chair                                                                                                                  Brad Rademacher – Secretary
Roger Stoick – Treasurer

Members

• Brad Anderson – Goodhue Co Commissioner
• Richard Androli –Waseca Co Commissioner
• Jeff Beckman -Goodhue SWCD
• James Brady -Steele Co Commissioner
• Amber Brossard – citizen
• Richard Cook  – Rice SWCD                                         • Curt Coudron – citizen
• Lee Dilley – citizen
• Richard Elsen – citizen                                                 • Dan Hofrenning – citizen
• Melissa King – citizen                                                   • Richard Lorang – citizen
• Galen Malecha-Rice Co Commissioner
• Tom Meagher – citizen

• Brad Rademaker – citizen                                                     • Lee Skaar – citizen
• Mike Slavik – Dakota Co Commissioner
• Roger Stoick – citizen
• Jill Trescott – citizen
• Jane Hager Dee -Dakota SWCD
• Lance Wetzel -Le Sueur Co Commissioner
• Monica Wallace – citizen
• Kyle Wolfe – Steele SWCD

• Vacant – Le Sueur SWCD
• Vacant – Waseca SWCD